Skip to content

Board of Directors / Working Groups

Board

  • Executive President – Arch Bevis
  • Executive Vice President – James Wilkinson
  • Executive Secretary – Simon Putral
  • Executive Treasurer – Glenys Wilkinson
  • Director - Mens Football – Arch Bevis
  • Director - NPL & Women's Football – Nathan Weygood
  • Director - Youth Football – Bec Anderson
  • Director - Buildings – TBA
  • Director – Fields and Maintenance – Neil Skinner
  • Director – Clubhouse – John Mullaney
  • Director – Miniroos – Louise Watson
  • Administration Officer, Training and Match Schedules – Steve Turner

Senior Men's Working Group

  • Director - Mens Football – Arch Bevis
  • Men’s Subcommittee Member – Steve Woolley
  • Men’s Subcommittee Member – Steve Turner
  • Men’s Subcommittee Member – John Mullaney 0416 402 013

Women's Working Group

  • Director - NPL & Women's Football – Nathan Weygood
  • Women's Secretary – TBA
  • Women's Media Coordinator – Jed Theed
  • Women's Matchday Coordinator – Amie Weygood
  • Women's Member Protection Officer – Helen Winter
  • Women’s Equipment Coordinator – Libby Wark
  • Women's Fundraising / Events Coordinator – Julie Crozman
  • Women's Trophy Coordinator – Michael Foxlee
  • Women's Subcommittee Member – Glenys Wilkinson

Juniors' Working Group

  • Director - Youth Football – Bec Anderson
  • Director – Miniroos – Louise Watson
  • Junior Secretary (registration enquiries) – Steve Turner
  • Football Operations Manager – TBA
  • Head Coach U6–U7 – TBA
  • U8 Head Coach – TBA
  • Head Coach U9 – TBA
  • Head Coach U10 – TBA
  • Head Coach U11 – TBA
  • Head Coach U12 – TBA
  • Head Coach U13 – Dan Turner
  • Head Coach U14 – TBA
  • Head Coach U15 – TBA
  • Head Coach U16 – TBA
  • Head Coach Girls – TBA
  • Miniroos Referee Coordinators – Emma White
  • Miniroos Marshall and Fixtures U6–U8 – John Faulds
  • Under 7 Coordinator – TBA
  • Under 8 Coordinator – TBA
  • Under 9 Coordinator – TBA
  • Under 10 Coordinator – TBA
  • Under 12 Coordinator – John Faulds
  • Under 13 Coordinator – John Faulds
  • Divisional Coordinator – TBA