Skip to content

NPL Women U17

Goalkeepers

  • No image available

    Tierney Sunderland

    Number
    1
    Preferred pos.
    Goalkeeper

Defenders

  • April Foxlee

    Number
    5
    Time at club
    9 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Rep. honours

    • 2013 U12 North West Districts
    • 2014 U12 North West Districts
    • 2014 U12 Met North
    • 2015 U15 North West Districts
    • 2016 U15 North West Districts
    • 2017 U15 North West Districts
  • Gabby Procter

    Number
    7
    Time at club
    8 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe
    • Newmarket

    Rep. honours

    • 2013 U12 North West Districts
    • 2014 U12 North West Districts
    • 2014 U12 Met North
    • 2015 U13 Football QLD
    • 2015 U15 North West Districts
    • 2015 U15 Met North (Shadow)
    • 2016 U15 North West Districts
    • 2017 U15 NPL Football QLD Team
  • Caitlin Adams

    Number
    12
    Time at club
    4 years
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton FC

    Rep. honours

    • Queensland City Team for Futsal
    • Australian U14 Futsal Team
    • 2017 U15 Qld City State Team for Club Nationals - AFA
    • 2017 U15 Qld City State Team for Schools Nationals - AFA
    • 2017 U15 Australia Futsal Team (Brazil Tour) - AFA
  • Heidi Palmer

    Number
    13
    Time at club
    4 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Toowong

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U15 Met East
    • 2016 U15 QLD Schoolgirls Team
  • No image available

    Bec Snell

    Number
    14
    Preferred pos.
    Defender
  • No image available

    Tessa Buzzo

    Number
    15
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

Midfielders

  • Amber Harrington

    Number
    6
    Time at club
    4 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Grange Thistle

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
  • Emileigh Bowman

    Number
    8
    Time at club
    4 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton

    Rep. honours

    • 2014 U12 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2014 U12 QLD Schoolgirls vice captain
    • 2015 U13 Football QLD Team leadership group
    • 2015 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2016 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2017 U15 NPL Football QLD Team
  • No image available

    Lexy Dickson

    Number
    9
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder
  • Charli Knott

    Number
    10
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Brothers FC Mackay
    • Olympic FC

    Rep. honours

    • 2013-14 U12 Capricornia Schoolgirls
    • 2014 U12 QLD Schoolgirls Team
    • 2015 U13 Football QLD Team
    • 2015-16 U15 Met East Schoolgirls

Wingers

  • Tomika Weygood

    Number
    2
    Time at club
    4 years
    Preferred pos.
    Winger

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U15 North West Districts Strikers
    • 2016 U14 QLD Girls Futsal Captain - FFA
  • No image available

    Maggie Peters

    Number
    11
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Winger

Strikers

  • Sarah Holland

    Number
    4
    Time at club
    10 years
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Brisbane City

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U15 North West Districts
    • 2016 U15 North West Districts
    • 2016 U14 QLD Girls Futsal - FFA
    • 2017 U15 QLD Girls Futsal - FFA
  • Charlotte Andrew

    Number
    17
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton

Coaches

  • Under 17s Coach

    Allan Waller

Team Sponsors

Workpac logoRHP Physiotherapy logo