Skip to content

NPL Women U15

Goalkeepers

  • Jessica Joyce

    Number
    1
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Goalkeeper

    Previous clubs

    • Grange Thistle

    Rep. honours

    • 2014 U12 City District
    • 2015 U12 City District

Defenders

  • Olivia Stanley

    Number
    14
    Time at club
    3 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U15 North West Districts

Midfielders

  • Bianca Wark

    Number
    3
    Time at club
    5 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Rep. honours

    • S.A.P. Development 2015 The Gap FC
    • S.A.P. Development 2016 The Gap FC
  • Libby Cybulski

    Number
    4
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Samford Rangers

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U12 North West Districts
    • 2016 U15 North West Districts
    • 2017 QLD City School Futsal - AFA
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
  • Maya Shori

    Number
    4
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe
    • S.A.P. Development 2015 The Gap FC

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U12 Mt Gravatt Districts
  • Carla Wilson

    Number
    6
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U12 North West District
    • 2016 U12 Met North
  • Amy Forrest

    Number
    8
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Grange Thistle

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U12 North West District
    • 2016 U12 Met North Region
    • 2017 U15 North West Independent District
  • Camryn Millar

    Number
    11
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Kanwal Rovers
    • NSW NPL – Central Coast Mariners

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 NSW U12 Met North
    • 2016 Central Coast Mariners Academy
  • Ellen Gett

    Number
    17
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe FC
    • S.A.P. Development 2015 The Gap FC

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 Under 12 North West District
    • 2017 U15 Brisbane Independent District

Shadows

  • Laura Donaldson

    Time at club
    6 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U13 North West Districts
    • 2015 U13 Met North
    • 2016 trials for QLD State team
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
  • Laura Stanley

    Number
    11
    Time at club
    3 years
    Preferred pos.
    Shadow

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U15 North West Districts
    • 2015 Met North Regional
  • Faith Stephenson

    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Samford Rangers

    Rep. honours

    • North West Independent Districts
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
  • No image available

    Lily Cooper

    Time at club
    1 year
  • Madison Lay

    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • ACE MBU

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 Pine Dist
    • 2015 U13 Met North
    • 2016 U13 QLD City Futsal team - AFA
    • 2016 U14 QLD City Futsal team - AFA
    • 2016 U15 Australian Futsal team - AFA
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls

Coaches

  • No image available

    Under 15s Coach

    Jason Powell

Team Sponsors

Workpac logoRHP Physiotherapy logo