Skip to content

NPL Women U15

Goalkeepers

  • Jessica Joyce

    Number
    1
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Goalkeeper

    Previous clubs

    • Grange Thistle

    Rep. honours

    • 2014 U12 City District
    • 2015 U12 City District

Defenders

  • April Foxlee

    Number
    5
    Time at club
    8 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Rep. honours

    • 2013 U12 North West Districts
    • 2014 U12 North West Districts
    • 2014 U12 Met North
    • 2015 U15 North West Districts
    • 2016 U15 North West Districts
    • 2017 U15 North West Districts
  • Laura Stanley

    Number
    11
    Time at club
    3 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U15 North West Districts
    • 2015 Met North Regional
  • Gabby Procter

    Number
    12
    Time at club
    7 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe
    • Newmarket

    Rep. honours

    • 2013 U12 North West Districts
    • 2014 U12 North West Districts
    • 2014 U12 Met North
    • 2015 U13 Football QLD
    • 2015 U15 North West Districts
    • 2015 U15 Met North (Shadow)
    • 2016 U15 North West Districts
    • 2017 U15 NPL Football QLD Team
  • Olivia Stanley

    Number
    14
    Time at club
    3 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U15 North West Districts
  • Heidi Palmer

    Number
    19
    Time at club
    3 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Toowong

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U15 Met East
    • 2016 U15 QLD Schoolgirls Team

Midfielders

  • Libby Cybulski

    Number
    4
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Samford Rangers

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U12 North West Districts
    • 2016 U15 North West Districts
    • 2017 QLD City School Futsal - AFA
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
  • Tara-Jade Garnsworthy

    Number
    6
    Time at club
    3 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Moreton Bay United
    • Toowong

    Rep. honours

    • 2014 U12 City District
    • 2014 U12 Met North
    • 2015 U13 Football QLD
    • 2016 U15 Met West Schoolgirls
    • 2017 U15 NPL Football QLD Team
  • Emileigh Bowman

    Number
    8
    Time at club
    3 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton

    Rep. honours

    • 2014 U12 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2014 U12 QLD Schoolgirls vice captain
    • 2015 U13 Football QLD Team leadership group
    • 2015 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2016 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2017 U15 NPL Football QLD Team
  • Amber Harrington

    Number
    9
    Time at club
    3 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Grange Thistle

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
  • Charli Knott

    Number
    10
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Brothers FC Mackay
    • Olympic FC

    Rep. honours

    • 2013-14 U12 Capricornia Schoolgirls
    • 2014 U12 QLD Schoolgirls Team
    • 2015 U13 Football QLD Team
    • 2015-16 U15 Met East Schoolgirls

Wingers

  • Tomika Weygood

    Number
    2
    Time at club
    3 years
    Preferred pos.
    Winger

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U15 North West Districts Strikers
    • 2016 U14 QLD Girls Futsal Captain - FFA
  • Halle Carn

    Number
    7
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton
    • Pine Hills

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U14 QLD Girls Futsal Team - AFA
    • 2016 U14 Australian Futsal Team - AFA
    • 2017 U15 QLD Girls Futsal Team - AFA
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
    • 2017 U15 NPL Football QLD Team

Strikers

  • Genevieve McDonald

    Number
    3
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Moreton Bay Jets
    • Mitchelton

    Rep. honours

    • 2014 Met North U12 girls
    • 2015 Met North U12 girls
  • Sarah Holland

    Number
    15
    Time at club
    9 years
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Brisbane City

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U15 North West Districts
    • 2016 U15 North West Districts
    • 2016 U14 QLD Girls Futsal - FFA
    • 2017 U15 QLD Girls Futsal - FFA
  • Charlotte Andrew

    Number
    16
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton

Shadows

  • Laura Donaldson

    Time at club
    6 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U13 North West Districts
    • 2015 U13 Met North
    • 2016 trials for QLD State team
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
  • Sabine Fournier

    Time at club
    4 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U12 North West Districts
    • 2015 U12 Metropolitan North Regionals
    • 2016 U13 Preliminary State Squad Training
  • Charlotte Whitaker

    Time at club
    4 years
    Preferred pos.
    Goalkeeper

    Rep. honours

    • 2013-2014 Brisbane North
    • 2014 U12 North West Districts
    • 2014 U12 Met North
    • 2015 U15 Composite Districts
  • Caitlin Adams

    Time at club
    3 years
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton FC

    Rep. honours

    • Queensland City Team for Futsal
    • Australian U14 Futsal Team
    • 2017 U15 Qld City State Team for Club Nationals - AFA
    • 2017 U15 Qld City State Team for Schools Nationals - AFA
    • 2017 U15 Australia Futsal Team (Brazil Tour) - AFA
  • Faith Stephenson

    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Samford Rangers

    Rep. honours

    • North West Independent Districts
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls
  • Madison Lay

    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • ACE MBU

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 Pine Dist
    • 2015 U13 Met North
    • 2016 U13 QLD City Futsal team - AFA
    • 2016 U14 QLD City Futsal team - AFA
    • 2016 U15 Australian Futsal team - AFA
    • 2017 U15 Met North Schoolgirls

Coaches

  • No image available

    Under 15s Coach

    Allan Waller

Team Sponsors

Workpac logoRHP Physiotherapy logo