Skip to content

NPL Women U13

Goalkeepers

  • Alice Barker

    Number
    1
    Time at club
    6 years
    Preferred pos.
    Goalkeeper

Midfielders

  • Ellie Brockwell

    Number
    2
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Striker
  • Bianca Wark

    Number
    3
    Time at club
    4 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Rep. honours

    • S.A.P. Development 2015 The Gap FC
    • S.A.P. Development 2016 The Gap FC
  • Maya Shori

    Number
    4
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe
    • S.A.P. Development 2015 The Gap FC

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U12 Mt Gravatt Districts
  • Cassandra Haley

    Number
    5
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Sporting Southern Indiana
  • Carla Wilson

    Number
    6
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Mitchelton

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U12 North West District
    • 2016 U12 Met North
  • Amy Forrest

    Number
    8
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Grange Thistle

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U12 North West District
    • 2016 U12 Met North Region
    • 2017 U15 North West Independent District
  • Raine Fraser

    Number
    9
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • North Shore Girls Soccer Club (Canada)
    • Grange Thistle

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U12 City District
    • 2017 U12 Lytton District
    • 2017 U12 Met East Region
  • Lauren Jackson

    Number
    10
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Moreton Bay United
    • Mitchelton
    • S.A.P. Development 2014 Brisbane City
    • S.A.P. Development 2015 Moreton Bay United

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U12 North District
  • Camryn Millar

    Number
    11
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • Kanwal Rovers
    • NSW NPL – Central Coast Mariners

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 NSW U12 Met North
    • 2016 Central Coast Mariners Academy
  • Georgie Hine

    Number
    12
    Time at club
    4 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder
  • Ellen Gett

    Number
    17
    Time at club
    2 years
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Bardon Latrobe FC
    • S.A.P. Development 2015 The Gap FC

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 Under 12 North West District
    • 2017 U15 Brisbane Independent District
  • Madeline Peak

    Number
    18
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Striker

    Previous clubs

    • Grange Thistle
    • S.A.P. Development 2016 The Gap FC

    Rep. honours

    • 2016 U12 City District
  • Stephanie Bayes

    Number
    19
    Time at club
    1 year
    Preferred pos.
    Defender

    Previous clubs

    • Western Spirit
    • UQFC
    • S.A.P. Development 2016 The Gap FC

    Rep. honours

    • 2015 U12 District (Ipswich Region)
    • 2016 U12 District (Ipswich Region)
    • 2016 U11 Football Brisbane Spain Tour
    • 2017 U12 District (Ipswich Region)

Shadows

  • Amelia Donovan

    Time at club
    5 years
    Preferred pos.
    Midfielder

    Previous clubs

    • S.A.P. Development 2016 The Gap FC
  • No image available

    Lily Cooper

    Time at club
    1 year

Coaches

  • No image available

    Under 13s Coach

    Jason Powell

  • No image available

    Under 13s Assistant Coach

    Nathan Weygood

Team Sponsors

Workpac logoRHP Physiotherapy logo