Skip to content

Board of Directors / Working Groups

Board

  • Executive President – Arch Bevis
  • Executive Vice President – Bec Anderson
  • Executive Secretary – John Mullaney
  • Executive Treasurer – Glenys Wilkinson
  • Director - Mens Football – Bob Clark
  • Director - NPL & Women's Football – David Winter
  • Director - Junior Football – Bec Anderson
  • Director - Buildings – Steve Woolley
  • Director – Training and Match Schedules – Terry Sills
  • Director – Fields and Maintenance – Neil Skinner
  • Director – Buildings – Julie Crozman
  • Director – Clubhouse – John Mullaney
  • Administration Officer – Steve Turner

Senior Men's Working Group

  • Director - Mens Football – Bob Clark
  • Men’s Subcommittee Member – Steve Woolley
  • Men’s Subcommittee Member – Arch Bevis
  • Men’s Subcommittee Member – John Mullaney 0416 402 013

Women's Working Group

  • Director - NPL & Women's Football – David Winter
  • Women's Secretary – Helen Winter
  • Women’s Registrar – Nicki Faulds
  • Women's Media Coordinator – Jed Theed
  • Women's Matchday Coordinator – Amie Weygood
  • Women's Member Protection Officer – Helen Winter
  • Women’s Equipment Coordinator – Libby Wark
  • Women's Fundraising / Events Coordinator – Julie Crozman
  • Women's Trophy Coordinator – Michael Foxlee
  • Women's Subcommittee Member – Glenys Wilkinson

Juniors' Working Group

  • Director - Junior Football – Bec Anderson
  • Junior Secretary (registration enquiries) – Bec Anderson
  • Junior Director Coaching – Jason Powell
  • Football Operations Manager – Terry Sills
  • Head Coach U6–U7 – Ollie Boult
  • Head Coach U8 – Craig McLeod
  • Head Coach U9 – TBC
  • Head Coach U10 – TBC
  • Head Coach U11 – Vinny Hrstich
  • Head Coach U12 – TBC
  • Head Coach U13 – Terry Sills
  • Head Coach U14 – TBC
  • Head Coach U15 – TBC
  • Head Coach U16 – Jason Hawke
  • Head Coach Girls – Andy Milner
  • Miniroos Referee Coordinators – Emma White
  • Miniroos Marshall and Fixtures U6–U8 – John Faulds
  • Under 6 Coordinator – Sarah Wallis
  • Under 7 Coordinator – Marina Maxwell
  • Under 8 Coordinator – Leonie Dockerill
  • Under 9 Coordinator – Linda Northdruft
  • Under 10 Coordinator – John Faulds
  • Under 11 Coordinator – John Faulds
  • Under 12 Coordinator – Jim Robinson
  • Komodos Coordinator – John Faulds